 | Scribner, New York. 1995. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. A look inside the FBIs elite serial crime unit by the agent who pioneered criminal profiling. The Jack Crawford character in Silence of the Lambs is said to have been inspired by Douglas' life and career. $25.00 |
|
 | Collins, New York 2007. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Taylor, Dallas TX. 1997. First edition, first printing. As new book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy signed by the author on the title page. A neurotics guide to the universe by the Star Trek (Chekov) and Babylon 5 actor (Bester). $75.00 |
|
 | Hyperion, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy signed by the author on a tipped in page. $100.00 |
|
 | Pocket Books, New York, NY. 2007. First edition, 6th printing paperback signed by Jason Hawes and Grant Wilson of the hit SciFi (or SyFy) reality show Ghost Hunters. This copy was signed at an event in Rhode Island in August 2008. Check out the photo section of the web site for a few photos from the event. This copy signed in sharpie on the half title page. $125.00 |
|
 | M Press, Milwaukie, OR. 3/08. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy signed by the author and John Landis on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Hyperion Books, New York. 2000. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author (the voice of Bart Simpson) on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Nemesis Books, London UK. Near fine in wraps. Revised edition with no publication date. A look at Ed Gein, the man that inspired Robert Bloch's Psycho. $20.00 |
|
 | Smith & Kraus Books, Hanover NH. 12/01. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author (the star of Cabaret, Logan's Run) on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Warner Books, New York. 07/88. Lightning Press edition. Near fine book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Underwood Miller, San Francisco, CA. 1981. First edition, first printing. Ex-library copy, about VG in wraps. This book has been discarded from the Los Angeles Science Fantasy Society Library and has a sticker inside the front cover and two stamps to the half title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Pocket Books, New York. 2000. Book club edition, the only hardcover edition. a VG+ / near fine book in boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by all three editors, Nancy Holder, Jeff Marriotte, and Maryelizabeth Hart, on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Pocket Books, New York. 1999. First edition, fourth printing. Near fine book in boards without dust jacket as issued. $20.00 |
|
 | Harry N. Abrams, New York. 1981. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. Illustrations by Joseph A. Smith. $65.00 |
|
 | Insight Editions, San Rafael, CA. 2008. First edition, first printing. VG+ book with a slight bump to the upper right corner in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Matt Hurwitz, Chris Carter, and Frank Spotnitz on the title page. $250.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 2009. First edition, first printing 10/09. As new in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | LA Weekly Books, Los Angeles, CA 2002. First trade paper edition, first printing 8/02. VG book in wraps. $14.00 |
|
 | Newmarket Press, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Cemetary Dance, Abington, MD. 2001. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near find dust jacket. This copy has been specially signed by the following people on their individual portraits: Forry Ackerman, Peter Atkins, Clive Barker, Tananarive Due, Dennis Etchison, Christa Faust, Jo Fletcher, Mick Garris, Laurell K. Hamilton, Nancy Holder, Stephen Jones, Richard Matheson, Richard Christian Matheson, Yvonne Navarro, William F. Nolan, Michael Reaves, John Saul, Craig Spector, Whitley Strieber, Gahan Wilson and Bernie Wrightson. Beth Gwinn has also signed the book on the title page. $300.00 |
|
 | Broadway Books, New York, 1997. First edition, first printing. Near fine paperback book in a pictorial cover without dust jacket as issued. $25.00 |
|
 | Viking, New York. 1992. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $30.00 |
|
 | Crown, New York. 1993. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Regan Books, New York. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Harmony Books, New York. 1995. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $30.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Hyperion, New York. 2006. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $70.00 |
|
 | Hyperion, New York. 2004. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by De Laurentiis on the half title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Fantagraphics Books, Seattle WA. 2004. First edition, first printing 12/04. Near fine book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Harcourt, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Autobiography of one of the Mercury 7 astronauts. This copy specially signed and dated by the authors on the title page. $350.00 |
|
 | Harmony Books, New York. 2009. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Autobiography of the Apollo 11 astronaut, second man on the moon. This copy specially signed by Aldrin on the half title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. $14.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1979. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. $65.00 |
|
 | Da Capo Press, Ontario Canada. 2003. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. This copy signed by James Cameron (Avatar), who provided the introduction, and the authors on the free front end page. $750.00 |
|
 | Five Ties. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by the author (Mr. Spock in Star Trek) on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Plume, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing 9/96. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | How Books, 2007. Advance Reading Copy. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $25.00 |
|
 | Everest House, New York. Book club edition. 1981. A VG+ book in a VG dust jacket. $35.00 |
|
 | Running Press, Philadelphia, PA. 1999. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near find dust jacket. This cop inscribed by the author to a comic book artist on the title page and also includes a signed postcard. $50.00 |
|
 | Harmony Books, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Quest Books, Wheaton, IL. 2001. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Ballantine Books, New York. 1984. First trade paperback edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. $50.00 |
|
 | Newmarket Press, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the front end pages by Bill Condon, and executive producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron. $125.00 |
|
 | Harper San Francisco, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Andrew Adamson (the director of this and the first two Shrek movies) on the half title page. $100.00 |
|
 | McFarland & Co, Jefferson, NC. 2001. First edition, first printing. As new book in boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed on the title page by the author. $50.00 |
|
 | Applause Theatre and Cinema Books, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Berkley Books, New York. 1984. First edition, first printing 12/84. VG+ book in wraps. $30.00 |
|
 | Blue Mountain Arts, Boulder, CO. 2002. First edition, first printing 3/02. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the Star Trek actor on the free front end page. $100.00 |
|
 | Newmarket Press, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Harper San Francisco, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Andrew Adamson (the director of this and the first two Shrek movies) on the half title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Houghton Mifflin, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $100.00 |
|
 | LA Weekly Books, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing 11/02. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $40.00 |
|
 | Mercury House, San Francisco, CA 1989. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Hyperion, New York. 2006. Advance Readers Copy. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York. 1996. First edition, second printing. Near fine in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | TeenLibris, 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in pictorial wraps without dust jacket as issued. Contains eleven essays by various authors on Christopher Paolini's Inheritance Cycle. This copy specially signed by the editor (James A. Owen) and one of the contributors (Jeremy Owen) on the title page. $25.00 |
|
 | StopSmiling Books, Chicago, IL. 2010. First edition, first printing. As new trade paperback in wraps. This copy specially signed by Ray Bradbury on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Little, Brown. New York. 2010. First edition, first printing 9/10. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with band. This copy specially signed by the stars of Ghost Hunters on the half title page at an event in New Jersey. $125.00 |
|
 | Silman-James Press. Beverly Hills, CA 1991. First edition, 15th printing. AS new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author, Robert Butler (Director of two episodes along with some Star Trek episodes), and George Clayton Johnson (writer Logan's Run, "Kick the Can") on the half title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Quantuck Lane Press, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near find dust jacket. Photographs by Roasamund Purcell. $25.00 |
|
 | Farrar Straus Giroux, New York. 2001. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG- dust jacket. $65.00 |
|
 | McSweeney's Books, San Francisco, California. 2011. First edition, first printing. As new book without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Bloody Pulp Books. 2011. First edition, first printing. Limited to 5,000 unsigned copies. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Lance Henriksen, Joseph Maddrey, Steve Niles, Mike Mignola & Bill Sienkiewicz. $250.00 |
|
 | Plexus Publishing, London, UK. 2010. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. This copy specially signed by Beverly Randolph, Jules Brenner, Stanzi Stokes, William Stout, Jewel Shepard, Brian Peck, Don Calfa, Clu Gulager, John Philbin, William Munns, Cherry Davis, Robert Craighead, Victoria Slaymaker, Paul Sammon, Dinah Cancer, Trevor Edmond, Diane O’Bannon, Graham Henderson and Michael Kenworthy on the half title and title page. $250.00 |
|
 | Ballantine Books, New York. 1975. First edition, second printing 08/75. Good book in wraps. Poems and songs of middle earth. Complete with easy-to-play chords for guitar and piano. $25.00 |
|
 | Ward Ritchie Press, 1973. First edition, second printing. VG+ / near fine book in pictorial boards without dust jacket. This copy signed and dated on the free front end page by the photographer, Florence Harrison. $25.00 |
|