 | Hyperion Doubleday New York. June 1989 1st edition, 1st printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket: The Fall of Hyperion Doubleday New York. March 1990 1st Edition, 1st printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Both copies specially signed by the author on the title page. $650.00 |
|
 | Knopf, New York. 1982. First edition first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Specially inscribed by the author on the title page. $650.00 |
|
 | Del Rey New York October 1978. Dragonflight, 1st US hardcover edition, 1st printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket: Dragonquest Del Rey New York. October 1978 1st US hardcover edition, 1st Printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket: White Dragon Del Rey New York June 1978 . 1st US hardcover edition, 1st printing Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. All signed by the author on the title page. $4,000.00 |
|
 | Anathem by Neal Stephenson. Advance Reader's Edition. Near fine in wraps as issued. Includes a special CD of music. Signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Bantam New York. June 1992. Uncorrected proof. Near fine in wraps. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Includes a copy of the trade paperback cover $2,500.00 |
|
 | Arbor House, New York 1986. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine - dust jacket. This copy specially signed (inscribed) {"To --- & --- May all your replays be happy ones "} by the author on the title page. $300.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press, Burton, MI 2008. First edition, first printing. One of 1,500 copies. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Dream Press Los Angeles CA 1991. First edition, first printing thus. This is the Special Commemorative Edition (one of 600 copies) from the Somewhere in Time Weekend held October 25-27. 1991 at the Grand Hotel in Mackinac Island, Michigan. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Macmillan, London. June 1999. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Specially signed by the author on the title page. The third book in the Night's Dawn trilogy following The Reality Dysfunction and The Neutronium Alchemist. $200.00 |
|
 | Gauntlet Publications Springfield, PA. First edition, first printing. This copy specially signed on the title page by Richard Matheson and William Stout, the illustrator. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $150.00 |
|
 | Heritage Press, Avon Connecticut 1974. First edition thus. Near fine book without dust jacket as issued. Blue slipcase in G+/VG condition with a stain on the back. Beautiful illustrations by Joseph Mugnaini. This copy signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Knopf, New York, 2005. Advance Reader's Copy. As new paperback book in pictorial wraps. $125.00 |
|
 | Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1996. first edition thus. As new in leather binding without dust jacket as issued. This copy signed (inscribed) by the author on the title page. $600.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York, 2008. First edition, first printing 06/08. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. First book in the Wolf Chronicles. $35.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York 1985 & 1986. Ender's Game - January 1985. First edition first printing. VG - book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy signed (inscribed) and dated by the author on the half title page. Speaker for the Dead - March 1986 First edition, first printing. As new book in a near fine jacket. This copy signed (inscribed) by the author on the half title page. $2,500.00 |
|
 | Viking New York 1980. First US edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine - book in a VG+/near fine - dust jacket. Slight loss of color to the spine head dust jacket and a small 3/8 inch closed tear to the top back dust jacket. Overall, a nice copy of a scarce book and one that's difficult to find signed. Signed by the author on the title page. $400.00 |
|
 | FSG New York 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York 1997. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York. 1995 Bookclub edition. VG+ book in a VG dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. $65.00 |
|
 | Wildside Press, New Jersey. Bookclub edition. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. $70.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 1987. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing. VG hardcover in a VG dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1993. Bookclub edition. Near fine book in a VG+ dust jacket. Signed by the author (McCaffrey) on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York. 1992. First edition, first printing. VG+ book with previous owners name written on the half title page in a VG+ dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page $95.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York. 1993. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page $90.00 |
|
 | Vertical, Inc. New York. 2007. First US edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy has been signed by the illustrator and includes an original drawing on the half title page in sharpie. $50.00 |
|
 | St. Martin's Press, New York. 1984. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine (price clipped) dust jacket. This copy inscribed by the author on the title page ("To ---Keep Reading! Octavia E. Butler"). This copy also includes a ticket from the event held at the Mark Taper Auditorium in February 1996. $550.00 |
|
 | Pocket Books, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy signed on the title page by Captain James T. Kirk (William Shatner) at an event at Book Soup in West Hollywood. $125.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York, NY. Advance reading copy. As new in wraps as issued. this copy signed by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Knopf, New York 1989. first edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially autographed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1980. First edition, first printing hardcover. VG+/near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. First book in the Book of the New Sun Saga. $125.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1983. First edition, first printing hardcover. Near fine book in a VG+/near fine dust jacket. Fourth book in the Book of the New Sun series. $75.00 |
|
 | NESFA Press. Framingham, MA 2003. As new book in an as new dust jacket. One of 1500 numbered hardcover books, this being #1193. This copy specially autographed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Knopf, New York 1976. First edition. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket with a small closed tear on the back cover. $150.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing. A stand alone book from the author of the Twilight series. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Signed by the author in black sharpie on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1981. First edition, first printing hardcover. VG+/near fine book in a VG+/near fine dust jacket. Second book in the Book of the New Sun Saga. $75.00 |
|
 | Harper Collins, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing hardcover. VG+/near fine book in a VG+/near fine dust jacket. Winner of the 2008 Hugo award for best science fiction or fantasy novel. $100.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. November 1985. First edition, first printing hardcover. VG+/near fine book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy signed by the author on the half-title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 02/08. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. Signed and dated by the author on the half title page. Sequel to the original V miniseries written by its creator. $40.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 04/01. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Penguin, New York 2009. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. From the beginning, at each personal appearance, Fforde would giveaway a different postcard with each new book. This copy includes a postcard from his personal appearance in Los Angeles, titled National Color. This copy signed and dated by the author on the title page in red sharpie. $45.00 |
|
 | Putnam, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. From the author of Neuromancer. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Putnam, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. From the author of Neuromancer. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Putnam, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. From the author of Neuromancer. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Holt Reinhart and Winston, New York. 1982. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+/NF dust jacket. $50.00 |
|
 | White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston GA. 3/99. First trade paperback printing. VG+/ near fine book in wraps. This edition contains Over the Edge and An Edge in My Voice and is specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston GA. 11/96. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This collection includes the books Spider Kiss and Stalking the Nightmare. $35.00 |
|
 | Babbage Press Northridge, CA 2001. First edition thus, first printing. From the author of the Game of Thrones series, this collection contains the winner of the 1974 Hugo award for best novella. Near fine in wraps with cover by Lydia Marano. $25.00 |
|
 | Regan Books, New York 2003. Advance readers edition from the author of Wicked. Fear fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 4/08. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. From the author of Somewhere in Time, Shrinking Man, and many Twilight Zone episodes. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Buccaneer Press, Cutchogue, NY. As new without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 8/94. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a VG+/NF dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 7/02. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Puffin Books, New York. 1988. First edition, tenth printing. As new in wraps. A novel by one of the founding members of Monty Python. $20.00 |
|
 | Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York. 1982. Book club edition. VG book in a VG dust jacket. $25.00 |
|
 | Quality Paperback Book Club, New York. 2006. VG- book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Bluejay Books, New York. 7/85. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 2005. As new in wraps. Special collectors limited edition (43 pages). this copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | McSweeney's Books Brooklyn NY. 2001. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Putnam Books, New York. 1981. First edition, first printing. VG book in a VG dust jacket. Fourth book in the Dune series. $100.00 |
|
 | St. Martin's Press, New York. 1984. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 4/05. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Harcourt Brace, New York. 1994. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | NESFA Press, Framingham MA. 1998. Book club edition. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $35.00 |
|
 | Doubleday and Co, Garden City, NY. 1967. Book club edition. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the editor on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. 11/88. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Del Rey Books, New York. 11/96. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in wraps containing World of Ptavvs, A Gift from Earth, and Tales of Known Space. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Del Rey Books, New York. 02/92. First edition, first printing. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the authors on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. 4/81. First edition, first printing. VG+ book (a small fold in the upper right corner of the front cover) in wraps. This copy specially signed by the authors on the first page. $35.00 |
|
 | Planet Stories, Seattle WA. 10/07. First edition thus, first printing. As new in wraps. This book contains a new introduction by Suzy McKee Charnas along with a cover by Arnold Tsang. $15.00 |
|
 | Farrar Straus & Girous, New York. 10/08. Advance Reader's Copy. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $90.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 9/97. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Warner Books, New York. 7/96. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed on the title page "To K, Buzz Aldrin". $100.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 10/02. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Orb Books, New York. 5/02. First Orb Books paperback edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Science Fiction Book Club, Garden City, New York. 2003. First edition thus. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author (Captain Sheridan on Babylon 5) on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 7/97. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page $40.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins Publishers, New York. 2003. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This collection contains the three novels Truckers, Diggers, and Wings. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 1/10. First Tor edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially initialed by the author on the title page. (Richard Matheson is no longer signing books with his full signature, he is only using his initials). $50.00 |
|
 | Warner Books, New York. 02/98. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author and illustrator (Tony DiTerlizzi) on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2010. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Viking Books, New York. 1978. First edition. VG- book in a good+/ VG- (price clipped) dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Timescape Books, New York. 1981. Book club edition. Near fine book in a VG+ dust jacket, cover by Rowena Morrill. $30.00 |
|
 | Vintage Books, New York. 1985. First edition thus, 4th printing. As new in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Arbor House, New York. 1985. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $60.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 11/02. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author and cover illustrator Charles Vess on the title page $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 1/99. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a near fine dust dust jacket. $30.00 |
|
 | Viking Books, New York. 2007. Uncorrected proof. As new in wraps. $35.00 |
|
 | Orb Books, New York. 10/01. First Orb edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Viking Books, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Quality Paperback Book Club, New York. 1991. Near fine book in wraps. This collection contains Beasts, Engine Summer, and Little, Big. $40.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. 5/88. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $40.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press, Burton, MI. 1999. As new in wraps. Limited edition chapbook signed and numbered by the author, this being copy #413 of 450 copies. This copy also signed by the cover artist, Charles Vess, on the front cover. $100.00 |
|
 | Millennium, London UK. 1999. Near fine in wraps. Volume 1 of the collected short stories. $25.00 |
|
 | Vintage Books, New York. 1993. First edition, fifth printing. As new in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Vintage Books, New York. 1991. First edition, tenth printing. VG+ book in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Vintage books, New York. 4/88. first edition, first printing. VG book in wraps with foxing to the side. $12.00 |
|
 | Citadel Twilight Books, New York. 1990. First edition, third printing. Near fine book in wraps. Also titled The Collected Short Stories of Philip K .Dick volume 1. $15.00 |
|
 | Lightning Press, ?. This is a print on demand book. VG in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press, Burton, MI. 05/01. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Signed and numbered edition, this being #294 of 2000 copies signed and numbered by the author. $60.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 10/01. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 7/01. First trade paperback edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1994. Second edition, first printing. A VG+ book in wraps with previous owners gifl inscription on the half title page. $13.00 |
|
 | Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 1990. First trade edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+/near fine price clipped dust jacket. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 1/01. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 2/96. First edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 10/90. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed by the author "To --- A Glance in the Glass OSC" on the half title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 9/99. Advance Reading Copy. Near fine in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 11/03. First edition, first printing. VG book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed by the author on the title page " To --- Thanks for a wonderful evening in celebrity heaven! Scott 13 Sep 99". $40.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 11/03. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Sixth book in the Tales of Alvin Maker series. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 8/96. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Fourth book in the Ender series. This copy specially inscribed by the author on the half title page "To --- Suffer virtual children OSC". $125.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 9/95. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Fourth book in the Tales of Alvin Maker series. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT. 1997. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed by the author on the half title page "To --- Carve it in stone! OSC" $125.00 |
|
 | Dial Press, New York. 190. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed by the author on the half title page "To --- I hope you (?) true songs here. OSC 22 Sep 95". $350.00 |
|
 | Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, CA. 5/01. First revised edition, first printing. As new in wraps. $50.00 |
|
 | Phantasia Press, Huntington Woods, MI. 1982. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. $50.00 |
|
 | Del Rey books, New York. 1/04. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This contains short novels by Neil Gaiman, Terry Pratchett, George R. R. Martin, Anne McCaffrey, Orson Scott Card, Raymond E. Feist, and others. This copy specially signed by Diana Gabaldon and Robert Silverberg on the half title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 5/94. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Cover and illustrations by Michael Whelan. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Putnam, New York. 1994. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Dark Horse Comcs, Milwaukie, OR. 10/06. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Special limited edition hardcover, signed and numbered by the author on a special limitation page, this being #727 of 750 copies. $100.00 |
|
 | White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, GA. 9/96. First edition, first printing. VG+/near fine in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA. 2003. First edition, first printing. Near fine book with a slight bump to top of front cover and includes the book band on the rear panel. This copy specially signed by both author and illustrator on the page facing the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2003. First US edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1995. First edition, first printing 11/95. Near fine book in a VG+ dust jacket (Foil on the lettering is rubbing off). A sequel to the Philip K. Dick novel. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $50.00 |
|
 | G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. 1995. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Basis for the film starring Sandra Bullock and Nicole Kidman. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Pocket Books, New York. 2005. First collected edition, first printing 2/05. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed on the title page by the author. $35.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. First edition, first printing 4/80. Near fine book in wraps, illustrated by Fernando. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Alfred A. Knopf, New York. First trade edition, first printing 8/03. VG+/ near fine book in a VG+ / near fine first state dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $300.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2000. Advance Readers Edition. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 10/00. VG+ / near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page $90.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 9/02. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 10/99. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 8/07. An as new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, New York. 1998. Advance uncorrected proof. VG+ book in wraps. Basis for the Tim Burton film. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page $100.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 1992. First edition, third printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $25.00 |
|
 | Nelson Doubleday, Inc, Garden City, NY. Cook club edition. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. May have been the inspiration for the X-Men series. $30.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing 7/99. Near fine book in wraps. Includes stories by Charles de Lint, Steven Brust and others. $25.00 |
|
 | Guild America Books, New York. Book club edition. Near fine book in a VG+ dust jacket. This collection contains 3 novellas, Uncharted Territory, Remake, and Bellwether. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Titan Books, London UK. 2008. First edition, first printing 3/08. As new book in boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2001. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Walker and company, New York. 1989. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. Illustrated by Phil Hale, Darrel Anderson, and Richard Berry. this copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Quality Paperback Book, New York. 1991. A VG+ book in wraps contains 3 novels, The Book of Skulls, Nightwings, and Dying Inside. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 2008. Advance Reading Copy. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Doubleday & Co, Garden City New York. 1981. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Part of the Silver John series. $35.00 |
|
 | Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York. 1979. Book club edition. Near fine book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. First book in the Silver John series. $20.00 |
|
 | Doubleday & Co, Garden city, New York. 1980. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a VG dust jacket. Part of the Silver John series. $35.00 |
|
 | Guild America books, New York. 1990. Book club edition. VG book in a VG dust jacket. This omnibus edition contains Darkangel, A Gathering of Gargoyles, and The Pearl of the Soul of the World. $65.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Legend, London UK. 1997. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1981. First edition, first printing 5/81. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing 3/96. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $350.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1979. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in acetate dust jacket with cardboard slipcase. This copy signed by the author on a special limitation page, this being # 351 of 500 copies. $500.00 |
|
 | Avon Books, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing 5/99. Near fine book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $350.00 |
|
 | Workman Publishing, New York. 1990. First edition, first printing 9/90. Near fine book (remainder mark to lower edge) in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Gaiman on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Headline Books, London UK. 2001. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $500.00 |
|
 | Dreamhaven Books, Minneapolis, MN. 1998. First edition. Near fine book in wraps. Contains Neil Gaiman's original script for his episode of Babylon 5. This copy specially signed by the author on the first page of his script. $50.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing 5/08. As new book in an as new dust jacket. $100.00 |
|
 | BBC Books, London UK. 1996. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $350.00 |
|
 | Heritage Press, Forest Park GA. 1977. First edition. A G-VG book without acetate dust jacket. Illustrated by Jeff Jones. This is #29 of 2000 numbered copies. $60.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $90.00 |
|
 | Baen Books, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing 5/07. An as new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Weber on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Avon Nova, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing. VG+ book with remainder mark in wraps. A guide to Roger Zelazny's Amber universe. $35.00 |
|
 | Eos Books, New York. 2001. First edition, first printing 12/01. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by Zicree and signed by Hambly on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2001. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed with a drawing by the author on the title page. $450.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2001. First edition, special limited edition. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy is one of 5000 copies signed by Gaiman on a special limitation page. $300.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1995. first edition, first printing 2/95. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed by the author "To -- Neal Stephenson" on the title page. $225.00 |
|
 | Atlantic Monthly Press, New York. 1988. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. Author's second book before Snow Crash. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY. 1982. First edition, first printing. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $1,800.00 |
|
 | Bantam, New York. 1995. Advance reading copy. VG+ book in wraps. This copy specially inscribed by the author on the title page. $350.00 |
|
 | Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing 9/08. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE/ 2005. First edition thus, first printing. As new in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE. 2005. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. Cover by Mike Mignola, creator of Hellboy. $20.00 |
|
 | NESFA Press, Framingham, MA. 2002. First edition thus, first printing 2/02. As new in wraps. Contains 2 Tom Holt books, Expecting Someone Taller and Who's Afraid of Beowulf? $20.00 |
|
 | Starscape, New York. First edition, first printing 7/07. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $70.00 |
|
 | Bison Books, Lincoln NE. 1960. A good+ book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Orb, New York. 2003. First Orb edition, first Orb printing. Near fine book in wraps. Winner of the World Fantasy Award. $15.00 |
|
 | Capra Press, Santa Barbara, CA. 1980. VG+ book in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1988. First edition, first printing 11/88. A VG+ book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Fireside, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing. VG+ book with remainder mark in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2005. As new in wraps. Preview excerpt for the first edition. Illustrated staped wraps. 16pp. beginning with Chapter One and a statement by Gaiman. Advance Reader's Excerpt. $40.00 |
|
 | Target, London UK. 1979. About good in wraps (binding is broken but no pages are missing). A Dr. Who book. $10.00 |
|
 | Target, London UK. 1979. About good in wraps (binding is broken but no pages are missing). A Dr. Who book. $10.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden city, NY. 1974. First edition, first printing. VG book in a VG dust jacket. 1974 Nebula and 1975 Hugo nominee. Winner of the 1975 John W. Campbell Award. $425.00 |
|
 | Arkham House, Sauk City, WI. 1947. First edition, first printing, one of 3,000 copies. VG book with previous owners bookplate in a good+/ VG dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the title page by the author. $250.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. 1979. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. Book club omnibus edition consisting of Murder and Magic, Too Many Magicians, and Lord Darcy Investigates. $20.00 |
|
 | G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. 1971. First edition, first printing. VG book in a VG dust jacket. First book in the Riverworld Series. This copy specially signed by the author on the front free end page. $2,000.00 |
|
 | G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. 1971. First edition, first printing. VG book in a good dust jacket. Second book in the Riverworld Series. This copy specially signed by the author on the free front end page. $1,500.00 |
|
 | G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. 1977. First edition, first printing. Good book in a VG dust jacket. Third book in the Riverworld Series. $30.00 |
|
 | G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. 1980. First edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Fourth book in the Riverworld Series. $60.00 |
|
 | G.P. Putam's Sons, New York. 1983. First edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Sixth book in the Riverworld Series. $70.00 |
|
 | Pennyfarthing Press, San Francisco, CA 1978. First Pennyfarthing edition, first printing. VG book in wraps. Cover and interior illustrations by Lela Dowling. $30.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, New York. 1994. First US edition, first printing 5/94. VG+ book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. $60.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Winner of the 2008 Hugo award for best science fiction or fantasy novel. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 1980. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a VG+ price clipped dust jacket. Illustrated by Emanuel Schongut. $40.00 |
|
 | Bloomsbury, New York. 2004. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine white dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Arbor House, New York. 1997. First edition, first printing. Near fine – book in a near fine – dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Arbor House, New York. 1997. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $100.00 |
|
 | SCIFI Inc, Van Nuys, CA. 2006. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the attending authors of the 2006 Worldcon held in Los Angeles. Signatures include Greg Benford, Larry Niven, Connie Willis, James Gurney, Mike Resnick, David Brin, Harry Turtledove, Kevin J. Anderson, and others. $250.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 9/02. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 10/00. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page $100.00 |
|
 | Pocket Books, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy signed on the title page by Captain James T. Kirk (William Shatner) at an event at Book Soup in West Hollywood. $125.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2003. Advance Readers Edition. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $65.00 |
|
 | Perennial, New York. 2001. First trade paperback edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing 1/96. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title ppage along with a small drawing. $75.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2008. Advance Readers Edition. As new in wraps. $50.00 |
|
 | University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE/ 2005. First edition thus, first printing. As new in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2007. First US edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2000. First US edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $25.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2000. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jscket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2007. First US edition, 2nd printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2003. First US edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy signed by the author on a special tipped in page. $75.00 |
|
 | Plume, New York. 1985. First trade paperback edition, first printing 10/85. Near fine in wraps. Simultaneous release with the hardcover edition. This contains four early novels that King wrote under the Bachman pseudonym, Rage, The Long Walk, Roadwork, and the Running Man. $65.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2004. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Second book in the Baroque Cycle. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a near fine dust jacket. $125.00 |
|
 | EOS Books, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1992. First edition, first printing 10/92. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | EOS Books, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Gauntlet, Springfield, PA. 2001. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Matheson and William Stout (the illustrator) on the half title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Ballantine Books, New York. 1993. First edition, first printing 11/93. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | This is the Special Commemorative Edition (one of 600 copies) from the Somewhere in Time Weekend held October 25-27. 1991 at the Grand Hotel in Mackinac Island, Michigan. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Specially signed by the author on the title page. $225.00 |
|
 | Underwood Miller, San Francisco, CA 1983. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket, still sealed in publishers shrink wrap. $60.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1986. First edition, first printing 3/96. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 2006. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. Book club edition. VG- book in a VG dust jacket. Cover and interior illustrations by Frank Frazetta. $20.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. Book club edition. VG+ book in a VG dust jacket. Cover and interior illustrations by Frank Frazetta. $20.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. Good + book in a VG dust jacket. Cover and interior illustrations by Frank Frazetta. $15.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. VG- book in a VG dust jacket. Cover and interior illustrations by Frank Frazetta. $20.00 |
|
 | NESFA Press. Framingham, MA 2003. As new book in an as new dust jacket. One of 1500 numbered hardcover books, this being #1196. This copy specially autographed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Severn House, London, UK. 1994. First UK edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near find dust jacket. $200.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1983. First edition, first printing 11/83. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing 8/03. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $65.00 |
|
 | Planet Stories, Seattle WA. 2007. First edition thus, first printing 8/07. As new in wraps. Cover by Andrew Hou. $15.00 |
|
 | University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE. 2005. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. Cover by Mike Mignola, creator of Hellboy. $20.00 |
|
 | British Fantasy Society, Stockport UK. 1998. Near fine book in wraps. This copy signed and numbered by hte author on the title page, this being #52 of 300 copies. $40.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2009. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $300.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing 6/05. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Larry Niven on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing 10/07. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by Larry Niven on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Spike, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing 4/99. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Avon, New York. 1997. First edition, second printing 8/97. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | St. Martin’s Press, New York. 1992. First edition, first printing 1/92. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York. 1987. First edition, first printing 11/87. VG+ book in a near find dust jacket. Cover by Thomas Canty $60.00 |
|
 | Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York. 1976. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Park Hill Publishing. 2008. First trade edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed on the title page by the author and George Clayton Johnson who wrote the introduction. $40.00 |
|
 | Ace, New York. 1981. Book club editon. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Niven on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1983. First edition, first printing 3/84. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1978. First edition, first printing 6/78. VG book in a VG+ dust jacket. $100.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1995. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1994. First edition, first printing. VG+ book with a long gift inscription on the front free end page in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 2009. First edition, first printing 2/09. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by Larry Niven and signed by Jerry Pournelle on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Time Inc, New York. 1964. First edition thus. Near fine book in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Penguin, New York. 2003. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. Includes a special postcard that was only available at his personal appearances. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Quality Paperback Book Club, New York. 1995. Near fine book in wraps. First omnibus edition. $25.00 |
|
 | Perennial, New York. 2001. First trade paperback edition, first printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | iBooks, New York. 2001. First edition, first printing 10/01. Near fine book with remainder mark in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Arbor House, New York. 1987. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Tor, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing 8/03. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $65.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author (Captain Sheridan on Babylon 5) on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing 8/05. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing 9/08. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2006. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, London UK. 2008. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $40.00 |
|
 | EOS, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. Near fine book with remainder mark in a near fine dust jacket. $30.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. 1972. Book club edition. Near fine book with previous owners imprint on the title page in a near fine clipped dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the editor on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1988. First edition, first printing 12/88. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing 6/02. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine first state dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. First edition, first printing 8/07. An as new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by both authors on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Warner Books, New York. 02/98. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author and illustrator (Tony DiTerlizzi) on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Vintage, New York. 1996. First edition, fourth printing. Near fine book in wraps. Introduction by Neil Gaiman. $12.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. First edition, fourteenth printing 6/96. Near fine book in wraps. $14.00 |
|
 | Small Beer Press, Brooklyn New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. As new in wraps. $16.00 |
|
 | Avon, New York. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. $10.00 |
|
 | Avon, New York. First edition, second printing. VG book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $12.00 |
|
 | Eerdman’s, Grand Rapids, MI. 1996. VG+ book in wraps. $12.00 |
|
 | Eerdman’s, Grand Rapids, MI. 1976. A good+ /VG- book in wraps. $12.00 |
|
 | Eerdman’s, Grand Rapids, MI. 2000. First edition, first printing. Contains Descent Into Hell, Many Dimensions, and War in Heaven. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $30.00 |
|
 | Perennial, New York. 2000. First edition, eleventh printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Bantam, New York. 1995. First edition, first printing 2/95. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Bantam, New York. 1985. First edition, first printing 6/85. Near fine book in wraps. Contains stories by Frank Herbert, Larry Niven, Fred Pohl, and others. This copy specially signed on the half title page by Harlan Ellison and Robert Silverberg. $50.00 |
|
 | Penzler Books, New York. 1990. First edition, first printing 11/90. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $40.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the dedication page by the author. $60.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $35.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, New York. 1992. First edition thus, first printing 11/92. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the author on the title page. $500.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1982. First edition, first printing 12/82. VG+ / near fine book in an near fine dust jacket. $100.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, New York. 1992. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $75.00 |
|
 | MacMillan, New York. 1971. Book club edition. A VG+ book in a VG dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page $40.00 |
|
 | Doubleday, Garden City, New York. 1985. Book club edition. VG+ book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Del Rey, New York. 1985. First edition, first printing 4/84. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $65.00 |
|
 | University of Georgia Press, Athens GA. 1994. VG+ book in a near fine dust jacket. $150.00 |
|
 | Guild America Books, New York. Book club edition. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This collection contains 3 novellas, Uncharted Territory, Remake, and Bellwether. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Mariner Books, New York. 1988. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1994. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Winner of the Hugo Award, the Newbery Award, the 2010 Carnegie Medal and the Locus Award for best YA novel. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 2008. Advance Readers Copy. As new in wraps. Winner of the Hugo Award, the Newbery Award, the 2010 Carnegie Medal and the Locus Award for best YA novel. $200.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Winner of the Hugo Award, the Newbery Award, the 2010 Carnegie Medal and the Locus Award for best YA novel. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Winner of the Hugo Award, the Newbery Award, the 2010 Carnegie Medal and the Locus Award for best YA novel. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Bloomsbury, New York. 2006. Advance readers copy. Near fine book in wraps. $40.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. Near fine book with remainder mark in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 2001. First edition, first printing, 11/01. Near fine book with remainder mark to top edge in a near find dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $35.00 |
|
 | Free Press, New York. 2008. First edition, first printing July 2008. Near fine book with remainder page to the top edge in pictorial wraps without dust jacket as issued. Contains 22 original short stories. This copy specially signed and dated by Sam Weller (Author of the Ray Bradbury Chronicles) on the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Everyman Library, New York. 2010. First edition thus, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | ROC, New York. 1994. First paperback edition, first printing 10/94. VG+ book (tanned pages) in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $25.00 |
|
 | Turner Publishing. Atlanta, GA. 1996. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Robert Rodriguez. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $45.00 |
|
 | Del Rey Books, New York. 1996. First edition, first printing 06/96. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Sequel to his Hugo and Nebula award winning Ringworld. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press, Burton, MI. 2011. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page and by Jerry Pournelle on his introduction. $125.00 |
|
 | Gollancz, London, UK. 2001. First edition thus, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. Part of the SF Masterworks series. Winner of the Hugo and Nebula awards. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $175.00 |
|
 | Scribner, New York. 2011. First edition, first printing 01/11. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press, Burton, MI. 2010. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Eyes Like Leaves was written in the days of Moonheart and Charles de Lint’s other high fantasy novels but never published. This copy signed by the author on a tipped in page. $60.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2006. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Six More Years of Chapbooks. Contains- Big City Littles, Refinerytown, A Crow Girl's Christmas, Sweet Forget-Me-Knot, Da Slockit Light, The World in a Box, This Moment. $80.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2010. Limited edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Limited to 500 signed and numbered copies, this being #235. Cover and illustrations by Mike Dringenberg. $125.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2008. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Collected Early Stories, Volume 3: High Fantasy Stories. Signed by the author on a special tipped in page. Limited to 2,000 copies signed by the author. $70.00 |
|
 | Easton Press. Norwalk, CT. 1996. Near fine book without dust jacket as issued. Leather bound, accented in 22kt gold. Color frontispiece by Ron Walotsky. $250.00 |
|
 | Houghton Mifflin. New York. 1997. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $65.00 |
|
 | Robinson Publishing. London, UK. 1989. First hardcover edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the front free end paper. Originally published in the US in 1982 under the pseudonym Logan Swanson. $125.00 |
|
 | Circlet Press, Cambridge, MA 1999. First edition, first printing 3/99. As new book in pictorial wraps without dust jacket as issued. $25.00 |
|
 | AncientProphecies.com Press, Brooksville, FL. 1998. First trade paperback edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $20.00 |
|
 | Phantasi Press, Huntington Woods, MI. 1979. First cloth edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG dust jacket. $50.00 |
|
 | Tachyon Press, San Francisco, CA 1996. Advance uncorrected proof. Near fine book in wraps without dust jacket as issued. $60.00 |
|
 | Baen Books, New York. 2002. Uncorrected Page Proof. Near fine book in pictorial wraps. $60.00 |
|
 | Nelson Doubleday, Inc, Garden City, NY. 1986. Book Club edition. Near fine book in a VG+/near fine dust jacket. This collection includes Jinian Footseer, Dervish Daughter, and Jinian Star-Eye. $100.00 |
|
 | Ace Books, New York. 1981. Book club edition. VG+ book in a VG dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Larry Niven on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Viking Press, New York. 2011. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed, dated, and lined on the title page by the author. $200.00 |
|
 | Subterrranean Press, Burton MI. 2009. First US edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Cover and interior illustrations by Phil Parks. $40.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2009. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Cover and interior illustrations by Mark A. Nelson. One of 2,000 hardcover copies. Contains the following stories: I Sing the Body Electric, Marionettes, Inc., Changeling, Punishment without Crime, Wind-up World (previously unpublished), Murder by Facsimile (screen treatment, previously unpublished). $40.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2007. First edition, third printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Cover by Mike Dringenberg. $40.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2008. As new book in an as new dust jacket. Limited to 2000 signed (unnumbered) hardcover editions. Contains the following stories: "What the Mouse Found" (1700 words); unpublished; "Oakey Bedokey" (1600 words); unpublished; "Gnomin' in the Gloamin'" (2080 words) first appeared in OSCAR, Vol.12, No.4; 1984; "Tip & the Lion" (2600 words); first appeared in Mothering #46; 1988; "Maple Sugar" (1500 words); first appeared in Mothering #50; 1988. $60.00 |
|
 | Bluejay Books. New York. 1984. First edition, first printing 08/84. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | SFBC. New York. 2007. Book club edition, first printing 12/07. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Hugo co-winner in 1993. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Bluejay Books. New York. 1984. First edition trade paperback, first printing 11/84. Near fine book in pictorial wraps. Originally published in a Dell paperback in 1981, this is both the first separate appearance of this Nebula and Hugo nominated novel, and the first illustrated edition. Illustrated with 20 black and white drawings by Robert Walters and with a long afterword written for this edition by Marvin Minsky, the "father of Artificial Intelligence." This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $80.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2008. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Limited to 1,000 hardcovers. $25.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2008. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket and interior illustrations by Tom Kidd. Limited to 2000 unnumbered copies signed by the author. $80.00 |
|
 | Subterranean Press. Burton, MI. 2009. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. 305/1000 numbered hardcover copies signed by James Blaylock, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Haniford, and Tim Powers. $40.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing 02/99. VG+/near fine book in a VG+/near fine dust jacket. Slight bump to tail of spine and a small loss of color to the upper right corner of dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. Copy also includes a separate author photo laid in. $275.00 |
|
 | Cemetary Dance, Baltimore, MD. 2001. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Limited signed edition of 1,000 copies, this copy is unnumbered. $75.00 |
|
 | PS Publishing, UK. 2010. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket and slipcase. Limited edition of 200 copies signed by the author, this being #63. $150.00 |
|
 | PS Publishing, UK. 2010. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket and slipcase. Limited edition of 200 copies signed by the author, this being #83. $150.00 |
|
 | Viking, New York. 2007. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the title page by the author. $85.00 |
|
 | Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK. 2007. First edition, first printing. VG+ book (tanned pages) in a near fine dust jacket. $50.00 |
|
 | Tor Books, New York. 2011. First edition, first printing 03/11. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed and dated by the authors on the title page. $40.00 |
|
 | Dell Trade Paperback, New York. 1988. First edition, 18th printing. Near fine book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | ROC Books, New York. 2010. First edition, first printing 04/10. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. 12th book in the Dresden Files. $26.00 |
|
 | Perennial, New York. 2003. First edition, 2nd printing. VG+/near fine book in wraps. The Gospel according to Biff, Christ's childhood pal. $10.00 |
|
 | American Fantasy, Woodstock, IL. 2002. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Gaiman on the title page. Cover by Gahan Wilson. $150.00 |
|
 | Transworld Publishers, London, UK. 2009. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. My belief is that this is an Australian first edition since the copyright page indicates that it is printed and bound in Australia by Griffin Press. Attached to the front free end page are two football cards in plastic. $75.00 |
|
 | Avon Books, New York. 1997. First edition thus, fourth printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially inscribed by the author on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2011. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Berkley/Putnam, New York. Book Club Edition. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. Contains four Conan tales edited by Karl Edward Wagner: Beyond the Black River, Shadows in Zamboula, Red Nails, & The Hyborian Age plus a Forward and Afterward. $20.00 |
|
 | Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA. 1984. FIrst edition, first printing. Near fine book in a VG+ / near fine dust jacket. Jacket art by Jim FitzPatrick. $60.00 |
|