 | DC Comics, New York. 1986. First edition, seventh printing. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the cover. $50.00 |
|
 | Pantheon Books, New York. 2006. First edition thus, first printing. Illustrated version based on the Richard Linklater film. As new book in boards without dust jacket as issued. $30.00 |
|
 | iBooks, New York. 6/03. First edition, first printing. Near fine in wraps. This copy specially signed by Harlan Ellison on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Scholastic Press, New York 2008. First edition, 4th printing trade paperback. As new book in wraps. Full color graphic novel signed by the author on the half title page along with an original drawing. $35.00 |
|
 | Graphix, New York. 8/08. First edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author and includes a drawing on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | HarperCollins, New York. 2003. First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Gaiman in silver ink on the black front free end paper. $125.00 |
|
 | Marvel Comics, London UK. 1981. Near fine in boards without dust jacket as issued. $30.00 |
|
 | Epic Comics, New York. 10/91. Near fine in wraps. Cover by Simon Bisley and interior illustrations by Mirin Kim, John Bolton, and others. $10.00 |
|
 | Eclipse Books, Forestville, CA 1992. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. Adapted by Fred Burke and illustrated by Dan Brereton. $10.00 |
|
 | Eclipse Graphic Novels, Forestville, CA 1993. Near fine book in wraps. Adapted by Fred Burke and Steve Niles. $10.00 |
|
 | Titan Books, London UK. 9/89. First UK edition. Near fine in wraps. Stories adapted by Craig Russell and Scott Hampton, cover by John Bolton. $10.00 |
|
 | Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA. 2006 First edition, first printing. As new book in an as new dust jacket. This gift edition also includes the complete short film on DVD. The author, Henry Selick (the director of Nightmare Before Christmas & Coraline), has signed the book in blue paint on the title page of the book. Gift package holding the items is in about VG condition with some wear, none of which affects the book or DVD. $100.00 |
|
 | First Second, new York. First edition, eight printing 9/06. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author and Lark Pien (colorist) on the half title page. $25.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 2004. First edition, first printing. Near fine book with remainder mark to bottom in boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed with a drawing of Opus by the author. $200.00 |
|
 | Cartoon Books, Columbus OH. 1996. First edition, sixth printing. Near fine book in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Vertigo Books, New York. First edition, fifth printing. As new in wraps. Contains artwork by Lan Medina, Steve Leialoha, and Craig Hamilton, this copy specially signed by Bill Willingham on the first page. $25.00 |
|
 | Hyperion Books, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. Adapted by Eoin Colfer and Andrew Donkin with artwork by Giovanni Rigano. This copy specially signed by Colfer on the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Vertigo Books, New York. 2006. Sealed in publishers original shrink wrap. Contains illustrations by Michael William Kaluta, Charles Vess, John Bolton, Brian Bolland, Jill Thompson, and others. As new book in an as new dust jacket. $20.00 |
|
 | Titan Books, London UK. 2007. First edition, second printing 10/07. As new book in boards. $25.00 |
|
 | Mojo Press, Austin TX. 1995. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy has been specially signed by Joe R. Lansdale, F. Paul Wilson, and Poppy Z. Brite on the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR. 2005. First edition, first printing 7/05. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author with a drawing of a key on the title page. $25.00 |
|
 | Baronet Books, New York. 1978. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps with 3d glasses still attached. Illustrated by Steranko, William Stout, and others. $60.00 |
|
 | Simply Read Books. 2007. As new book in boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by author with a drawing on the page facing the title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Scholastic, New York. 2005. First Scholastic edition, first printing 2/05. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $20.00 |
|
 | Graphitti Designs, 1987. First hardcover edition, first printing. As new book without dust jacket in slipcase. $500.00 |
|
 | Peacock Press, New York. 1980. First revised edition, first printing 5/80. VG+ book in wraps. Western art from the man that did the Doc Savage paperback covers in the 1960's. $35.00 |
|
 | De Danann Press, Dublin Ireland, 1985. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. $75.00 |
|
 | Paper Tiger, New York. 1978. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. Color retelling of the 'Book of Invasions'. The Old Gods and Goddess of Ireland Celtic Mythology $75.00 |
|
 | Perigee Book, New York. 1980. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. $100.00 |
|
 | Hyperion, New York. 1993. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 1990. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Harper, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book with remainder mark in wraps. This copy specially signed by Ray Bradbury on the title page. $100.00 |
|
 | William Morrow, New York. 2005. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy is specially signed by McKean and features an original drawing of a mask on the free front end page. $250.00 |
|
 | Fireside, New York. 1976. As new in publishers shrink wrap. The Paintings, Etchings, Book-Jacket and Record-Sleeve Illustrations of Patrick Woodroffe. $100.00 |
|
 | Bantam Books, New York. 1981. VG book with foxing in a VG slipcase. First edition, limited to 1000 signed and numbered copies, this being #410. Signed in pencil on a special limitation page by the author. $100.00 |
|
 | Fantagraphics Books, Seattle WA. 2002. First edition, first printing 9/02. A near fine book in wraps. $50.00 |
|
 | Insight Editions, San Rafael, CA. 2007. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $125.00 |
|
 | Hyperion Books, New York. 1999. First US edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. $95.00 |
|
 | Vertigo Books, New York. 1992. First edition, third printing. Near fine in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Vertigo Books, New York. 1993. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. $25.00 |
|
 | Vertigo, New York. 1996. First edition, fourth printing. Near fine book in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Vertigo Books, 1996. As new book in an as new dust jacket, still sealed in publishers shrink wrap. $30.00 |
|
 | Vertigo, New York. 1993. First edition, fifth printing. Near fine book in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Vertigo, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing 10/99. As new book without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by Gaiman and a drawing by Amano on the half title page. $200.00 |
|
 | Vertigo, New York. 1997. First edition, third printing. Near fine book in wraps. $13.00 |
|
 | Vertigo, New York. 1995. First edition, seventh printing. Near fine book in wraps. $15.00 |
|
 | Vertigo, New York. 1992. First edition, seventh printing. Near fine in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | DC Comics, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Sale and Ventimiglia (Peter Petrelli from Heroes) on the front cover. $60.00 |
|
 | Viz Graphic Novel, San Francisco, CA. 2002. Later printings. #1 First edition, eighth printing 4/02, a VG+ book in wraps. #2 First edition, eighth printing 6/02 As new in wraps. #3 First edition, ninth printing 6/02. As new in wraps. #4 First editon, seventh printing 6/02. As new in wraps. Includes a full color slipcase . $100.00 |
|
 | DC Comics, New York. 2007. Sealed in publishers original shrink wrap. As new book in an as new dust jacket. $25.00 |
|
 | As new comic. This is the edition produced for Golden Apple and is limited to 500 copies. this copy is specially signed on the cover by Milo Ventimiglia and Tim Sale. $20.00 |
|
 | Image Comics, Berkeley, CA. 2006. First edition , first printing. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed on the title page by Derek McCulloch. $25.00 |
|
 | Image Comics, Berkeley, CA 2006. First edition, first printing. As new book in wraps. $20.00 |
|
 | Greenswamp Publications, Virginia Beach, VA. 1984. Limited edition. As new book without dust jacket as issued in an as new slipcase. Signed and numbered by the artist on a special tipped-in limitation page, this is #1471 of 1500 copies. $150.00 |
|
 | Gagne International Press, Burbank, CA. 2001. First edition, first printing. As new in boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed with a drawing by the author on the free front end page. $40.00 |
|
 | Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA. 2003. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in boards and includes the book band on the rear panel. This copy specially signed by illustrator Doug Chiang on the page facing the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Raincoast Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada. 1998. Near fine book in padded boards. This copy specially signed with a drawing by Froud on the free front end page. $80.00 |
|
 | Yen Press, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing 11/07. As new book in wraps. $10.00 |
|
 | Perigee Books, New York. 1980. First edition, first printing. VG+ / near fine book in wraps. $50.00 |
|
 | Impact, Cincinnati, OH. 2008. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the front cover. $40.00 |
|
 | Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI. 1975. First edition. A VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. $75.00 |
|
 | Virginia Beach, VA: Donning Company Publishers, 1983. Limited edition. As new book in publishers original shrinkwrap. #2297 of 4000 copies. $125.00 |
|
 | Virginia Beach, VA: Donning Company Publishers, 1983. Limited edition. As new book in publishers original shrinkwrap. #2893 of 4000 copies. $125.00 |
|
 | Signed by X-Files creator Chris Carter on the front cover. Near fine comic. $100.00 |
|
 | Bladerunner #1 cover and artwork by Al Williamson, #2 Cover by Brent Anderson, interior art by Al Williamson. Near fine comics. $25.00 |
|
 | Ideals Publishing, Milwaukee, WI. 1981. Near fine book in wraps. Color reprints of early Captain America comics. 64 pages. Art by Jack Kirby, Frank Giacoia and John Byrne with scripting by Stan Lee and Roger Stern. $50.00 |
|
 | Ideals Publishing, Milwaukee, WI. 1981. Near fine book in wraps. Featuring the art of Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott, and Keith Polard, the scripting of Stan Lee and Marv Wolfman. $50.00 |
|
 | Ideals Publishing, Milwaukee, WI, 1981. Near fine book in wraps. Art by Jack Kirby, Herb Trimpe, Sal Buscema and Klaus Janson. Scripting by Stan Lee, Roy Thomas, Roger Stern and Peter Gillis. $50.00 |
|
 | Donning Co. Norfolk, VA. 1988. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the title page by Anne McCaffrey and Todd McCaffrey. $250.00 |
|
 | Pavilion, London UK. 1996. First edition, fourth printing. Near fine book in padded boards without dust jacket as issued. Smaller version of the Canadian edition. This copy specially signed with a drawing by Froud on the free front end page. $40.00 |
|
 | Harcourt Brace, New York. 1985. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Near fine book in boards. $25.00 |
|
 | Adama Books. 1973. First edition. VG+ book in boards. $60.00 |
|
 | Dark Horse, Milwaukie OR. 1998. First edition, first printing. As new book in boards. Illustrated by Michael William Kaluta. $40.00 |
|
 | Near fine book in wraps. $30.00 |
|
 | Near fine book in wraps $40.00 |
|
 | Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed on the front cover by Rutger Hauer. $75.00 |
|
 | Near fine comic in wraps. This copy specially signed by Brian Froud on the 1st page. $30.00 |
|
 | VG+ / near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Lena Headey on the front cover. $100.00 |
|
 | First edition, first printing. 2001. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Kelly Laymon, GAK, Peter Atkins, Lisa Morton, George Clayton Johnson, Gris Grimley, and many others. $100.00 |
|
 | First edition, first printing. 2003. As new book in wraps. Signed on the individual stories and art by many of the contributors. $100.00 |
|
 | Houghton Mifflin, New York. 2004. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by Alan Lee on the half title page. $100.00 |
|
 | Taschen. Near fine book in wraps. $75.00 |
|
 | Simon & Schuster, New York. 1999. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the half title page by Wendy Froud, Brian Froud, and Terri Windling. $50.00 |
|
 | Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA. 2004. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the director, Brad Bird, on the half title page. $125.00 |
|
 | IDW, San Diego, CA. First edition, eighth printing 1/08. As new book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Niles and Templesmith on the half title page. $30.00 |
|
 | Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, CA. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. $75.00 |
|
 | Perigee Books, New York. 1980. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. $60.00 |
|
 | Little Brown, New York. 2008. First edition ,first printing 5/08. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed with a drawing by the author on the page facing the title page. $60.00 |
|
 | Plume, New York. 1982. First edition, first printing 7/82. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by Bernie Wrightson on the title page. $50.00 |
|
 | Henry Holt, New York. 1981. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. This copy specially signed by the author with a drawing of a fairy on the page facing the half title page. $150.00 |
|
 | iBooks, New York. 2002. First edition, first printing 10/02. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the half title page. $30.00 |
|
 | IDW. 5/08. Director’s Cut #1. As new in wraps. This copy specially signed by Brian Lynch on the inside front cover. $10.00 |
|
 | Houghton Mifflin, New York. 1997. Illustrated by Alan Lee. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the half title page by Guillermo del Toro (who was supposed to direct the Hobbit movie) on the half title page. $150.00 |
|
 | Houghton Mifflin, New York. 1997. Illustrated by Alan Lee. VG+ book in a VG+ dust jacket. This copy specially signed on the half title page by Guillermo del Toro (who was supposed to direct the Hobbit movie) on the half title page. $150.00 |
|
 | 1983. As new, still sealed in publishers shrink wrap. This portfolio contains three stories on three sets of prints: "A Well-Equipped Bar" is made up of 16 prints; "Add One Mummified Bat" has 12; and "His First Sword" has 17. All 45 prints are full color and suitable for framing. There is also an extra sheet giving the story of the portfolio and art which is signed by Dave Sim. $100.00 |
|
 | Pantheon, New York, 1987. First edition, first printing. VG+ book in wraps. Signed on the title page by Spiegelman. $100.00 |
|
 | Near fine book in wraps. $40.00 |
|
 | Near fine book in wraps. $50.00 |
|
 | Near fine book in warps. $40.00 |
|
 | Sealed in publishers shrink wrap. $20.00 |
|
 | Riverhead Books, New York. 2007. First edition, first printing. Near fine books in pictorial wraps with remainder markto the bottom edge and without dust jacket as issued. A full color graphic memoir inspired by the award-winning film, and the life and mystery of China's greatest magician. $25.00 |
|
 | Crown Publishers, New York. 1991. First American edition, first printing. As new book without dust jacket as issued in a near fine illustrated slipcase. $50.00 |
|
 | IDW Publishing, San Diego, CA. 2011. First edition, first printing. As new book in pictorial boards without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by the author and illustrator on the front free end page. $35.00 |
|
 | IDW, San Diego, CA. 2011. First edition, first printing. As new book in pictorial wraps without dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by three of the stars of the HBO series: Rutina Wesley (Tara Thornton), Deborah Ann Woll (Jessica Hamby), and Sam Trammell (Sam Merlotte) on the free front endpapers. $200.00 |
|
 | Grafton. Hammersmith, UK. 1991. First UK edition, first printing. Near fine book in wraps. This copy specially signed by the author on the title page. $75.00 |
|
 | Steeles Publishing, Los Angeles, CA. 2009. First edition, fourth printing. As new hardcover with band and no dust jacket as issued. This copy specially signed by Tim Burton on the inside page from the signing held on 5/28/11 at LACMA. The signing was for only 2 hours and people were turned away. This book also comes with a promotional fold out booklet with an image of Oyster Boy on one side and a listing of films and events occurring during the exhibition. $400.00 |
|
 | Harper & Row, New York. 1985. First edition, first printing. Spiral bound trade paperback without dust jacket as issued. VG+ / near fine book in wraps. $45.00 |
|
 | Fireside, New York. 1979. First edition, first trade paperback printing. Artwork by Steve Ditko and Barry Windsor-Smith. Cover by Bob Larkin. Near fine book in wraps. $60.00 |
|
 | Fireside, New York. 1979. First edition, first trade paperback printing. Art by Jack Kirby and Joe Sinnott. Cover by Bob Larkin. Near fine book in wraps. $60.00 |
|
 | TSR Inc., Lake Geneva, WI. 1987. First edition, first printing 11/87. Cover by Clyde Caldwell and interior illustrations by Jeff Easley. Near fine book in wraps. $45.00 |
|
 | Ballantine Books, New York. First edition, first printing 07/81. Near fine book in wraps. Contains the complete screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan and over 200 selected storyboard drawings by Ed Verreaux, David Negron, Joe Johnston, & Nilo Rodis-Jamero with an introduction by Steven Spielberg. $150.00 |
|
 | Marvel Comics Group, New York. 1983. First paperback edition. Near fine - book in wraps with 2 small bends to the top right and lower right corners of the front cover. This copy specially signed by the artist, Bernie Wrightson, on the front cover in sharpie. Introduction by Stephen King. $225.00 |
|
 | Gordy's, Sharon Center, Ohio. 1992. First edition. Near fine book in wraps. Contains the instruction sheets for 47 different kits including: Captain America, James Bond 007, Spider Man, The Frankenstein Munster, The Penguin, Dick Tracy, Superman, Zorro, The Robot from "Lost in Space", Babe Ruth, Batman, and many others. $125.00 |
|